关于本会 联系方式 English 

首页 | 关于本会 | 学术园地 | 教学科研 | 科学普及 | 病害信息 | 出版刊物 | 会员专栏 | 人才信息
 

第五届植物-生物互作国际会议(第二轮通知)      

The 5th International Conference on Biotic Plant Interaction

(The Second Round AnnouncementPDF download                                                     

 在自然界,植物与生物间存在广泛的相互作用,其中病虫草等危险生物是农作物生产的主要限制性因素,严重威胁着全人类的粮食安全、食品安全和生态安全。为展示国际植物-生物互作研究的最新进展和成果,促进全世界该领域的科研人员之间的交流与合作,第五届植物-生物互作国际会议将于2017817-21日在福建厦门召开。我们谨代表大会组委会,诚挚地邀请各位专家和同仁参加本次盛会。

此次大会的主题是:植物-生物互作机制和有害生物生态防控。会议是2008年、2011年、2013年和2015年在澳大利亚、中国昆明、杨凌和南京召开的四次植物-生物互作国际会议的基础上,召开的第五次国际学术会议。会议将涵盖植物与真菌互作、植物与卵菌互作、植物与细菌互作、植物与病毒互作、植物与线虫/害虫互作、植物与共生菌/益生菌互作、植物与植物互作、植物抗性表观调控和分子抗性育种9个共同议题,涉及植物学、微生物学、遗传育种和植物保护学等多个方向,以期为相关研究领域的知名学者与青年科技人员提供相互交流的平台,共享当前相关领域的前沿热点与最新进展,促进同行间的相互合作。热忱欢迎国内外相关科研与教学单位的研究人员及学生踊跃投稿并与会交流。

一、        学术委员会

主席

谢联辉 福建农林大学

方荣祥 中国科学院微生物研究所

  中国科学院动物研究所

吴孔明 中国农业科学院植物保护研究所

朱有勇   云南农业大学

Regine Kahmann 德国马克斯-普朗克陆地微生物学研究所

王国梁 美国俄亥俄州立大学

何祖华 研究员 中国科学院上海生命科学研究院植物生理生态研究所

王宗华 研究员 福建农林大学

二、        组织委员会

主席:

王宗华    研究员    福建农林大学

何祖华    研究员    中国科学院上海生命科学研究院植物生理生态研究所

Regine Kahmann            德国马克斯-普朗克陆地微生物学研究所

委员:

Martin Dickman 教授 美国德州农工大学

Daniel Ebbole   教授 美国德州农工大学

John McDowell 教授 美国弗吉尼亚理工学院与州立大学

康振生      西北农林科技大学植物保护学院

彭友良      中国农业大学农学与生物技术学院

沈前华    研究员 中国科学院微生物研究所

唐定中    研究员 福建农林大学

唐威华    研究员 中国科学院上海生命科学研究院植物生理生态研究所

Brett Tyler    美国俄勒冈州立大学

王成树    研究员  中国科学院上海生命科学研究院植物生理生态研究所

王国梁        美国俄亥俄州立大学

魏太云    研究员  福建农林大学植物保护学院

周俭民    研究员  中国科学院遗传与发育生物学研究所

周雪平        中国农业科学院植物保护

秘书

        福建农林大学

        福建农林大学

        福建农林大学   

三、        主办单位

闽台作物有害生物生态防控国家重点实验室

中国科学院上海生命科学研究院植物生理生态研究所

<, SPAN lang=EN-US>中国植物生理与植物分子生物学

中国植物病理学会

闽江学院

四、        承办单位

福建省植物病理学会

福州众合鑫会议服务有限公司

五、        会议地点与住宿

会议与住宿:厦门杏林湾酒店(厦门市集美区杏滨路301)。

六、        会议安排

2017817日,全天报到;

20178181920日、21日上午大会报告;

2017821日下午离会。

参会者可提交工作摘要并参加海报展示,(海报:建议的尺寸为 800 mm ×1200 mm)(会议摘要请于201761日前发送至大会邮箱:5icbpi@fafu.edu.cn或者the5icbpi@163.com)。大会将从提交的摘要中选出20位优秀青年学者做大会报告,欢迎大家踊跃提交摘要。

七、        会议费用

 2017518日之前注册付费:每人2000元,学生1500元;

 2017518日之后注册付费:每人2500元,学生2000元。

上述时间以会务组收到电子邮件的时间为准!

八、        会议网站

http://net.fafu.edu.cn/5icbpi/

九、        参会方法

本次会议采取邮件注册方式,请在将 报名回执(通过会议网站注册页面下载)和注册费缴费凭证发送至大会邮箱:5icbpi@fafu.edu.cn或者the5icbpi@163.com

十、        大会日程

 

 

 

 

Congress Program

Time

Aug 17

8:00-23:00

Registration - The lobby of Xinglinwan Hotel

 

Time

Aug 18

Aug 19

Aug 20

8:00-12:10

Plenary Session I/II

Plenary Session III/IV

Plenary Session V/VI

Plenary Session VII/VIII

14:00-17:40

Concurrent Session I. Plant-bacteria interactions

Concurrent Session II. Plant-fungus/oomycete interact

(b)

Concurrent Session II. Plant-fungus /oomycete interact

(c)

Concurrent Session II. Plant-fungus/oomycete interact

(a)

Concurrent Session III. Plant-insect/nematode/plant parasite interactions

Concurrent Session V. Plant resistance and crop molecular design

(c)

Concurrent Session IV. Plant-virus interactions

 

Concurrent Session V. Plant resistance and crop molecular design

(b)

Young Scholar Session I

Concurrent Session V. Plant resistance and crop molecular design

(a)

Poster Section

(18:00-21:00)

Young Scholar Session II

18:00-21:00

Welcome Banquet

Beer and Poster

Dinner and Culture Activity

 

Opening session and Keynote Speech,

Aug 18Room XX

08:00-08:10   Opening Speech: Dr. Le Kang, Academician of CAAS, Co-Chair

 

08:10-08:40 

Lianhui Xie

Prospective of the Ecological Pest Management

Plenary Session I

Aug 18Room XX

08:40-09:10

Xinnian Dong

Translation in plant immune responses

 

 

 

 

09:10-09:40

Youliang Peng

PacC-dependent adaptation to alkalinized host cells by Magnaporthe oryzae is required for rice blast disease

09:40-10:10

Coffee break and group photo

Plenary session 2

10:10-10:40

Regine Kahmann

Secreted core effectors in smut fungi: an amazing treasure box

 

10:40-11:10

Saskia Hogenhout

Genetic components that mediate plant-insect interactions and transmission of plant pathogens

11:10-11:40

Jin-Rong Xu

Ascosporogenesis and ascospore discharge in the wheat scab fungus Fusarium graminearum

11:40-12:10

Taiyun Wei

The horizontal and vertical transmission mechanisms for rice viruses by insect vectors

12:10-14:00

Lunch

Session I. Plant-bacteria interactions

Aug 18Room XX

14:00-14:20

 Alberto Macho

Deciphering the molecular interface between plants and the bacterial pathogen Ralstonia solanacearum

 

14:20-14:40 

Gitta Laurel Coaker

Direct visualization of bacterial effector delivery during plant infection

14:40-15:00

Libo Shan 

Cotton functional genomics in disease resistance

15:00-15:20

María Elena Alvarez

Chromatin alterations triggered by Pseudomonas infection and their effects on Arabidopsis defenses

15:20-15:40

Wei Qian

Function of bacterial receptor histidine kinases in sensing host plant

15:40-16:00

Break

16:00-16:20

Jane Parker

Genetic architecture of temperature-controlled defense homeostasis in Arabidopsis

 

16:20-16:40

TBD

 

16:40-17:00

TBD

 

17:00-17:20

TBD

 

17:20-17:40

TBD

 

 

Session II (a). Plant-fungus/oomycete interact

Aug 18Room XX

14:00-14:20

Richard A. Wilson

Metabolic control of effector secretion by Magnaporthe oryzae

 

14:20-14:40

Zhensheng Kang

The role of barberry in epidemics and virulence variation of wheat stripe rust 

14:40-15:00

Wenbo Ma

Phytophthora effectors manipulate plant small RNAs to promote infection

15:00-15:20

Qianhua Shen

Phosphorylation and transcription regulations in barley-powdery mildew interactions

15:20-15:40

Lijun Ma

Dissecting wilt diseases using Fusarium oxysporumArabidopsis pathosystem

15:40-16:00

Break

16:00-16:20

Shihua Wang

The regulating mechanism of epigenetic modification on aflatoxin biosynthesis in Aspergillus flavus

 

16:20-16:40

Yong Hwan Lee

Phenotype plasticity of gain and loss of mutations in the rice blast fungus

16:40-17:00

Zhonghua Ma

A specific transcript factor SREBP-1 regulates multiple stress responses and virulence in Fusarium graminearum

17:00-17:20

Baoshan Chen

Genetic diversity of and development of efficient transformation system for the sugarcane smut fungus in Sothern China

17:20-17:40

Bo Zhou 

Breeding durable resistance against rice blast in rice

 

Session IV. Plant-virus interactions

Aug 18Room XX

14:00-14:20

Yau-Heiu Hsu

Autophagy involved in assiting the Bamboo mosaic virus accumulation in Nicotiana benthamiana

 

14:20-14:40

Dawei Li

The multifunctional role of Barley stripe mosaic virus γb protein in viral replication and movement

14:40-15:00

Zhenghe Li

Insights into plant rhabdovirus virion morphogenesis and local movement

15:00-15:20

Yule Liu 

Autophagy functions as an antiviral mechanism against geminiviruses in plants

15:20-15:40

Xiaorong Tao

Molecular dissection of Sw-5b-mediated broad-spectrum resistance to tospoviruses

15:40-16:00

Break

16:00-16:20

Jeanmarie Verchot

The ER stress machinery plays a central role in regulating virus infection

 

16:20-16:40

Aiming Wang

Molecular characterization and manipulation  of host factors for the control of plant potyviruses

16:40-17:00

Daoxin Xie

Virus manipulates plant hormone signaling to attract insect vectors

17:00-17:20

Jian Ye

Dynamic regulation and manipulation of communication signals in plant response to virus-vector mutualistic interactions

17:20-17:40

Lili Zhang

Microbiota in plant-insect vector-virus interaction

17:40-18:00

Na-Sheng Lin

The helper virus-independent systemic movement of a viral satellite RNA in plant

 

 

Session V (a). Plant resistance and crop molecular design

Aug 18Room XX

14:00-14:20

Mark James Banfield

Engineering a plant immune receptor to extend pathogen effector recognition

 

14:20-14:40 

Wende Liu  

Proteomic insights into lysine-acetylation mediated innate immunity in rice (Oryza sativa)

14:40-15:00

Georg Ulrich Felix

Specificity and diversity of plant pattern recognition receptors

15:00-15:20

Baoming Feng

Protein Poly(ADP-ribosyl) ation in Arabidopsis innate immunity

15:20-15:40

Lirong Zeng

Role of the ubiquitin-conjugating enzymes in plant innate immunity

15:40-16:00

Break

16:00-16:20

Ping He

Uncoupled functions of ANXUR receptor-like kinases in plant immunity and sexual reproduction

 

16:20-16:40

Fumi Katagiri

Dynamics, mechanisms, and evolution of a highly resilient plant immune signaling network

16:40-17:00

Jian Hua 

impact of cellular status on the expression of a plant immune receptor gene in Arabidopsis

17:00-17:20

Kobe Bostjan

Towards understanding TIR-domain interactions during NLR immunity receptor signalling

17:20-17:40

Chuanyou Li

Transcriptional regulation of jasmonate signaling

 

Plenary session 3

Aug 19Room XX

08:00-08:30

Yuanchao Wang

Defense and counter-defense during Phytophthora infection

 

08:30-09:00

Bart P.H.J.Thomma

Adaptive genome evolution in the vascular wilt pathogen Verticillium

09:00-09:30

Guoliang Wang

The monocot-specific RLK SDS2 modulated by the E3 Ligase SPL11 controls Cell Death and Immunity via RLCKs in Rice

09:30-10:00

Sophien Kamoun

Membrane trafficking at the haustorial interface

10:00-10:10

Break

Plenary session 4

10:10-10:40

Paul Schulze-Lefert

Microbiota functions in plant nutrition

 

10:40-11:10

Marty Dickman

Tipping the balance: cell death control in plant-pathogen interactions

11:10-11:40

Huishan Guo

Learning from the interaction between cotton and Verticillium dahliae

11:40-12:10

Blake Meyers

The evolutionary complexity of microRNAs that target NB-LRR disease resistance genes

12:10-14:00

Lunch

 

Session II (b). Plant-fungus oomycete interact

Aug 19Room XX

14:00-14:20

Kim Elizabeth Hammond-kosack

Exploring the compatible Fusarium-wheat interaction using a multi-‘omics’ approach.

 

14:20-14:40

Daolong Dou

Molecular interactions of Phytophthora capsici and its host plants

14:40-15:00

Weihua Tang

In planta fungal profiling provides insights into Fusarium graminearum infection of wheat and maize

15:00-15:20

Ertao Wang

Perception of arbuscular mycorrhizal fungi by plants

15:20-15:40

Xiaojie Wang

Pst-milR1, an important pathogenicity factor of Puccinia striiformis, impairs wheat resistance to Pst by suppressing wheat pathogenesis related gene 2

15:40-16:00

Break

16:00-16:20

Fucheng Lin

Metabolomics and proteomics in Magnaporthe oryzae

 

16:20-16:40

Weixing Shan

Genetic dissection of plant susceptibility to Phytophthora pathogens

16:40-17:00

Suomeng Dong

Oomycete plant pathogen reprograms host pre-mRNA splicing to subvert immunity

17:00-17:20

Huiquan Liu

Rapidly evolving effector superfamilies promote host adaptation and speciation in the basal ascomycete genus Taphrina

17:20-17:40

Chang Hyun Khang

Investigating rice blast disease at single-cell resolution: pathogen development, blast effectors, and host membranes

 

Session III. Plant-insect/nematode/plant parasite interactions

Aug 19Room XX

14:00-14:20

Markus Dr.Albert

Detection of the plant parasite Cuscuta reflexa by tomato host plants

 

14:20-14:40 

Chengshu Wang

Genetics and metabolic responses of fungus-insect interactions

14:40-15:00

Xuexin Chen

Functions of teratocytes in parasitoid-host interaction

15:00-15:20

Hua Lu

Interference of plant cell fate determination by microbial pathogens

15:20-15:40

Shusheng Liu

Plant-mediated interspecific competition between whiteflies

15:40-16:00

Break

16:00-16:20

Andrew Farmer Bent

Molecular mechanisms of soybean resistance to soybean cyst nematode

 

16:20-16:40

Sibao Wang

The entomopathogenic fungus recruits gut microbiota to kill mosquitoes

16:40-17:00

Jianqiang Wu

The parasitic plant dodder transfers biotic and abiotic stress-induced systemic signals among host plants

17:00-17:20

Zhongmin Wei

Plant-response elicitor technology (PREtec) platform for crop production

17:20-17:40

 

 

 

Session V (b). Plant resistance and crop molecular design

Aug 19Room XX

14:00-14:20

Thomas Anton Eulgem

Epigenetics-related work on EDM2/EDM3 and their roles in plant immunity

 

14:20-14:40

Jinlong Qiu  

Stomatal opening confers immunity to bacterial leaf blight in rice

14:40-15:00

Silke Dr.Robatzek

How endocytosis regulates immunity

15:00-15:20

Mo Wang  

The major leaf ferredoxin Fd2 regulates plant innate immunity in Arabidopsis

15:20-15:40

Jens Stougaard

Signals and receptors involved in endosymbiosis

15:40-16:00

Break

16:00-16:20

Yiji Xia

Uncovering the molecular mechanism of  AtNUDT6- and AtNUDT7-mediated in plant immunity

 

16:20-16:40

Tina Ines Eva DR.Romeis

CDPK signaling in the activation of local and distal defense responses

16:40-17:00

Wei Li

The rice phosphate transporter protein OsPT8 regulates disease resistance and plant growth.

17:00-17:20

Tokuji Tsuchiya

Defense regulation by the chromatin-associated protein EDM2 in Arabidopsis thaliana

17:20-17:40

Shunyuan Xiao

Membrane biogenesis and protein targeting in haustorium-invaded plant cells

 

Plenary session 5

Aug 20Room XX

08:00-08:30

Shengyang He

Bacterial pathogenesis in the phyllosphere: basic principles, climate influence and microbiota

 

08:30-09:00

Gongyou Chen

iTAL effectors overcome bacterial blight resistance in rice

09:00-09:30

Citovsky Vitaly

Plasmodesmal localization signal of the Tobacco mosaic virus cell-to-cell movement protein

09:30-10:00

Roger Innes

Extracellular vesicles: An underappreciated component of the plant immune system

10:00-10:10

Break

Plenary session 6

10:10-10:40

Jonathan Jones

Activation of defence by the RPS4/RRS1 paired NLR protein complex

 

10:40-11:10

Hailing Jin

Cross-Kingdom RNA trafficking and environmental RNAi-Powerful innovative strategies for crop protection

11:10-11:40

Guangcun He

Allelic diversity in an NLR gene BPH9 enables rice to combat planthopper variation

11:40-12:10

Thorsten Nürnberger

A pore-forming toxin as microbial virulence factor and effector in immune defense

12:10-14:00

Lunch

 

Plenary session 7

Aug 20Room XX

08:00-08:30

Zuhua He

Genetic and epigenetic control of broad-spectrum blast resistance in rice

 

08:30-09:00

Brett Tyler

Dissecting the role of the Phytophthora sojae effector repertoire using CRISPR

09:00-09:30

Dingzhong Tang

The role of a truncated NLR in plant immunity

09:30-10:00

 

 

10:00-10:10

Break

Plenary session 8

10:10-10:40

Jianmin Zhou

How does a plant receptor activate heterotrimeric G proteins?

 

10:40-11:10

Daohong Jiang

Sclerotinia sclerotiorum, can it be a friend?

11:10-11:40

Barbra Valent

TBD

11:40-12:10

Xueping Zhou

The pathogenicity factor of a geminivirus C4 induces symptoms by changing nuclear-localization of NbSKη

12:10-12:20

 

Xueping Zhou

Welcoming to the 6th ICBPI

12:20-14:00

Lunch

 

Session II (c). Plant-fungus oomycete interact

Aug 20Room XX

14:00-14:20

Sebastian Schornack

Comparative studies of pathogenic and mutualistic root microbe interactions

 

14:20-14:40

Junfeng Liu

Structrual basis of the loss of the avirulence function of AvrPib from the rice blast fungus

14:40-15:00

Stefan Olsson

Biotic fungal-bacterial interactions with a focus on the recruitment of hyphosphere bacteria

15:00-15:20

Fang Xie

Characterization of genes mediate rhizobial infection in Lotus japonicus

15:20-15:40

Yongli Qiao

The molecular mechanism of suppressing host induced gene silencing by Phytophothora effector

15:40-16:00

Break

16:00-16:20

Guodong Lu

Magnaporthe Chitinase Interacts with a Jacalin-related Lectin and Promotes Host Colonization

 

16:20-16:40

 

 

16:40-17:00

 

 

17:00-17:20

 

 

17:20-17:40

 

 

 

 

Session V (c). Plant resistance and crop molecular design

Aug 20Room XX

14:00-14:20

Kabin Xie

A CRISPR/Cas9 toolbox based on the endogenous tRNA processing for multiplex genome engineering

 

14:20-14:40 

Elizabeth P. B. Fontes 

Inverse modulation of antibacterial and antiviral immunity by plasma membrane-associated immune complexes

14:40-15:00

Li Yang

Regulation of the growth-defense balance in plants: lessons learned from virulence effectors

15:00-15:20

Yan Liang

Intersection between MAMP-triggered innate immunity and symbiosis

15:20-15:40

Xiaoming Zhang

The role of a novel AGO-binding protein in plant immunity

15:40-16:00

Break

16:00-16:20

Yuelin Zhang

Regulation of plant immunity by multiple MAP kinase cascades

 

16:20-16:40

Eloise Foo

Determining the site of action of strigolactones during nodulation

16:40-17:00

Haitao Cui

A two-pronged mechanism for boosting SA defense in TNL immunity

17:00-17:20

Pingtao Ding

Comprehensive capture-seq (Coca-seq) unravels gene regulation mechanism in plant immune signalling

17:20-17:40

 

 

 

TBD

Youssef Belkhadir

TBD

 

TBD

Jianfeng Li

TBD

 

TBD

John MacDowell

TBD

 

TBD

Naweed Naqvi

TBD

 

TBD

Balakrishnan Prithiviraj

TBD

 

TBD

Ryohei Terauchi

TBD

 

TBD

Dong Wang

TBD

 

 

Young Scholar

Aug 20Room XX

14:00-14:20

To be selected from the submitted abstracts

 

14:20-14:40

14:40-15:00

15:00-15:20

15:20-15:40

15:40-16:00

Break

16:00-16:20

To be selected from the submitted abstracts

 

16:20-16:40

16:40-17:00

17:00-17:20

17:20-17:40

 

Young Scholar

Aug 20Room XX

14:00-14:20

To be selected from the submitted abstracts

 

14:20-14:40

14:40-15:00

15:00-15:20

15:20-15:40

15:40-16:00

Break

16:00-16:20

To be selected from the submitted abstracts

 

16:20-16:40

16:40-17:00

17:00-17:20

17:20-17:40

 

 

闽台作物有害生物生态防控国家重点实验室

中国科学院上海生命科学研究院植物生理生态研究所

中国植物生理与植物分子生物学

中国植物病理学会

 

二零一七年三月二十八日

©2002-2015 Chinese Society for Plant Pathology All Rights Reserved
学会简介组织机构规章制度历届植病学会理事会联系方式
中国植物病理学会 版权所有 webmaster@cspp.org.cn
京ICP备05037157号